Public Meetings for the week of September 22

– Telegraph staff

MONDAY

Special board of education, Nashua High School North boardroom, 6 p.m.

Historic district commission, City Hall Room 208, 6:30 p.m.

Board of education work session, Nashua High School North boardroom, 7 p.m.

Human affairs committee, public hearings on transferring contingency funds for $50,000 for Boys & Girls Club new teen center and $12,500 for Tolles Street Mission, Aldermanic Chamber, 7 p.m. Regular committee meeting immediately follows.

TUESDAY

Zoning board of adjustment, City Hall auditorium, 6:30 p.m.

School policy committee, school administration building, 6:30 p.m.

Board of aldermen, presentation of Daniel Pink Book by art teachers, Aldermanic Chamber, 7 p.m.

Board of aldermen, Aldermanic Chamber, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

School strategic planning facilities work group, School Administration Building, 6:30 p.m.

Committee on Infrastructure, Aldermanic Chamber 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Board of assessors, City Hall Room 145, 8:15 a.m.

Business & Industrial Development Authority, City Hall Room 208, 4 p.m.

School construction projects, Nashua High School North boardroom, 6 p.m.

Joint special school building committee, Nashua High School North boardroom, 7 p.m.

amherst

MONDAY

Board of selectmen, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Zoning board of adjustment, Town Hall, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Planning board, Town Hall, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Souhegan Cooperative School Board, high school, 6 p.m.

brookline

MONDAY

Board of selectmen, Town Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Hollis-Brookline Cooperative School Board, Hollis Brookline Middle School, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Planning board, Town Hall, 7:15 p.m.

hollis

Monday

Board of selectmen, Town Hall Community Room, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Planning board, Town Hall Community Room, 7 p.m.

Heritage commission, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Hollis School Board, Hollis Primary School, 6 p.m.

Conservation commission, Town Hall Community Room, 7 p.m.

Hollis-Brookline Cooperative School Board, Hollis Brookline Middle School, 7 p.m.

HUDSON

TUESDAY

Board of selectmen, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Planning board, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Trustees of the trust fund, Town Hall, 1 p.m.

Zoning board of adjustment, Town Hall, 7:30 p.m.

LITCHFIELD

MONDAY

Board of selectmen, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

Recreation commission, Talent Hall.

WEDNESDAY

Zoning board of adjustment, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Budget committee, Campbell High School media room, 6:30 p.m.

Conservation commission, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

LYNDEBOROUGH

TUESDAY

Board of selectmen, 6 p.m., Citizens’ Hall; open forum, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative School Board, high school, 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Heritage commission, Tarbell Library, 7:30 p.m.

MILFORD

Monday

Board of selectmen, selectmen’s meeting room, Town Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Planning board, selectmen’s Meeting Room, Town Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Zoning board of adjustment, selectmen’s meeting room, Town Hall 7:30 p.m.

MERRIMACK

MONDAY

Conservation commission, Merrimack District Court, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

Agriculture commission, Merrimack District Court, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Town council, Merrimack District Court, 7 p.m.

Zoning board, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

MONT VERNON

MONDAY

Board of selectmen, Mont Vernon Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Souhegan Cooperative School Board, Souhegan High School, 6 p.m.

WILTON

WEDNESDAY

Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative School Board, high school, 6:30 p.m.