High School Sports Schedule

TODAY

BOYS SOCCER
Hollis/Brookline at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.
Milford at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Nashua Christian at Newmarket, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Pelham at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Souhegan at Milford, 4 p.m.

GOLF
Alvirne at Londonderry, 3:15 p.m. at Windham CC

TUESDAY, SEPT. 2

BOYS SOCCER
Bishop Guertin at Exeter, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell at Raymond, 6 p.m.
Coe-Brown at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Manchester West at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Pelham at Milford, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Alvirne at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Exeter at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m. at Stellos Hollis/Brookline at Coe-Brown, 4:15 p.m.
Merrimack at Manchester West, 6:30 p.m.
Pelham at Milford, 3:30 p.m.
Raymond at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4:30 p.m.

GOLF
Hollis/Brookline and Bishop Brady at Souhegan, 3:30 p.m. at Amherst CC Oyster River at Milford, 3:30 p.m.
Winnacunnet, Nashua South and Trinity at Nashua North, 3:15 p.m. at Nashua CC

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 3

BOYS SOCCER
Pinkerton at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Con-Val, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Coe-Brown at Souhegan, 5 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Kearsarge at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Oyster River at Souhegan, 4:15 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Bishop Guertin at Dover, 4 p.m.
Concord at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
Con-Val at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Goffstown at Nashua South , 4 p.m. at Stellos Nashua North at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Portsmouth at Milford, 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Nashua Christian at Derryfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Con-Val, 5:30 p.m.

GOLF
Bishop Guertin, Merrimack at Manchester Central, 3:15 p.m. at Derryfield CC Campbell vs. Hopkinton and Newmarket, 4 p.m. at CC of NH

THURSDAY, SEPT. 4

BOYS SOCCER
Keene at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m. at Stellos

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Salem at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Campbell at Prospect Mountain, 4 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Manchester Central at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. at Stellos

GIRLS SOCCER
Manchester Central at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Sanborn at Campbell, 4 p.m.

GOLF
Bishop Guertin, Merrimack at Alvirne, 3:15 p.m. at Green Meadow CC
Milford, John Stark and Kingswood at Laconia, 3:30 p.m.
Monadnock at Hollis/Brookline, 3:30 p.m.
Souhegan, Hanover at Plymouth, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 5

BOYS SOCCER
Alvirne at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.
Concord Christian at Nashua Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Dover at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline at Milford, 4:15 p.m.
Hopkinton at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Salem, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Londonderry, 5:30 p.m.
Newmarket at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Hollis/Brookline at Oyster River, 4:15 p.m.
Merrimack at Manchester Memorial, 7:30 p.m.
Milford at Con-Val, 4:15 p.m.
Souhegan at St. Thomas, 4:15 p.m.

FOOTBALL
Bedford at Milford, 7 p.m.
Manchester Memorial at Alvirne, 7 p.m.
Nashua North at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Nashua South at Exeter, 7 p.m.
Pinkerton at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. at Stellos

GIRLS SOCCER
Bishop Guertin at Keene, 4 p.m.
Londonderry at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Nashua Christian at Portsmouth Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Dover, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Newmarket, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
John Stark at Milford, 5:30 p.m.
St. Thomas at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

GOLF
Campbell vs. Conant and Sanborn, 4 p.m. at Shattuck GC
Nashua North, Exeter and Manchester West at Londonderry, 3:15 p.m. at Windham CC
Nashua South, Goffstown and Spaulding at Manchester Memorial, 3:15 p.m. at Derryfield CC

Saturday, Sept. 6

BOYS SOCCER
Hanover at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Alvirne , Bishop Guertin, Hollis/Brookline, Nashua South, Merrimack, Nashua North at Souhegan, 10 a.m.
Nashua North at Mount Washington Relays, 9 a.m.

FOOTBALL
Con-Val at Hollis/Brookline, 1:30 p.m.
Pelham at Campbell, 1:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Goffstown, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Salem at Merrimack, 12 p.m.
Souhegan at Hanover, 6 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 8

BOYS SOCCER
Concord Christian at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4:30 p.m.
Nute at Nashua Christian, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Salem at Nashua North, 4 p.m. at Stellos

GIRLS SOCCER
Winnacunnet at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m. at Stellos

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Bedford at Milford, 6 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Manchester Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline at John Stark, 6 p.m.
Londonderry at Merrimack, 5 p.m.
Mascenic at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Nashua North at Keene, 6:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Winnacunnet, 5 p.m.
Pinkerton at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Pelham, 6 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Raymond, 5 p.m.

GOLF

Campbell vs. Mascenic and Hillsboro-Deering, 4 p.m. at Shattuck GC
Nashua North at Exeter, Timberlane and Goffstown, 3:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

BOYS SOCCER
Bishop Guertin at Winnacunnet, 5 p.m.
Campbell at Mascenic, 4:30 p.m.
Manchester Memorial at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Manchester West at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Milford at Monadnock, 4:15 p.m.
Mount Zion at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.
Pinkerton at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.
Portsmouth at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Souhegan at St. Thomas, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Souhegan at Keene, 5 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Campbell at Sanborn Invitational, 4 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline and Portsmouth at Souhegan, 4:15 p.m.
Milford at Pembroke, 4:15 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Monadnock at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Alvirne at Manchester West, 6:30 p.m.
Derryfield at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Manchester Central at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
at Stellos Merrimack at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Monadnock at Milford, 4:15 p.m.
Nashua South at Manchester Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
St. Thomas at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

GOLF
Bedford at Hollis/Brookline, 3:30 p.m.
Merrimack, Nashua North, and Keene at Spaulding, 3:15 p.m.
at Rochester CC Milford, Bishop Brady and St. Thomas at Portsmouth, 3:30 p.m.
Souhegan, Pelham and John Stark at Monadnock, 3:30 p.m. at Brentwood GC

Wednesday, Sept. 10

FIELD HOCKEY
Merrimack at Goffstown, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Keene, 4 p.m.
Pelham at Milford, 4:15 p.m.
Portsmouth at Souhegan, 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Moultonborough at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Dover at Bishop Guertin, 5 p.m.
Goffstown at Nashua South, 5 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline at Souhegan, 6 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua North, 6 p.m.
Milford at Fall Mountain, 6 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hillsboro-Deering, 5 p.m.

GOLF
Alvirne at Trinity, 3:15 p.m. at Derryfield CC
Bishop Guertin at Goffstown, 3:15 p.m. at Stonebridge CC
Campbell vs. Derryfield and Somersworth, 4 p.m. at Candia Woods

Thursday, Sept. 11

BOYS SOCCER
Nashua Christian at Pittsfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 5 p.m. at Stellos

GIRLS SOCCER
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 7 p.m.
at Stellos Pittsfield at Nashua Christian, 4:30 p.m.

GOLF
Milford and Laconia at Souhegan, 3:30 p.m. at Amherst CC

Friday, Sept. 12

BOYS SOCCER
Alvirne at Salem, 6:30 p.m.
Derryfield at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
Goffstown at Nashua North, 4:30 p.m.
Merrimack at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Oyster River at Hollis/Brookline, 4:15 p.m.
Portsmouth at Milford, 4:15 p.m.
Somersworth at Campbell, 4 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Souhegan at Mascenic, 5 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Hollis/Brookline at Portsmouth, 4:15 p.m.
Milford at Monadnock, 4:15 p.m.
Nashua South at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL
Alvirne at Manchester Central, 7:30 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline at Souhegan, 7 p.m.
Manchester West at Nashua North, 7 p.m.
Nashua South at Concord, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Campbell at Somerworth, 4:30 p.m.
Hollis/Brookline at Oyster River, 4:15 p.m.
Londonderry at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
Milford at Portsmouth, 5 p.m.
Nashua North at Goffstown, 4 p.m.
Salem at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Fall Mountain, 6 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Derryfield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Bishop Guertin at Winnacunnet, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Portsmouth Christian, 6 p.m.
Exeter at Merrimack, 6 p.m.
Kingswood at Milford, 6 p.m.
Nashua North at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Concord, 6 p.m.
St. Thomas at Hollis/Brookline, 6:30 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Farmington, 6 p.m.

GOLF
Alvirne, Merrimack at Manchester West, 3:15 p.m. at Derryfield CC
Campbell vs. Wilton-Lyndeborough and Newport, 4 p.m. at Passaconaway CC
Nashua South, Londonderry and Salam at Bishop Guertin, 3:15 p.m. at Nashua CC

Saturday, Sept. 13

BOYS SOCCER
Bedford at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY
Alvirne at Battle of the Borders, 2:30 p.m. in Tyngsboro,
MA Hollis/Brookline, Milford and Souhegan at Oyster River, 10 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY
Londonderry at Nashua North, 11:30 a.m. at Stellos Souhegan at Con-Val, 11 a.m.
Timberlane at Bishop Guertin, 2 p.m. at Stellos FOOTBALL Merrimack at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. at Stellos Milford at Con-Val, 2:30 p.m.
Newfound at Campbell, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER
Souhegan at Bedford, 12:30 p.m.