Business Excellence Awards

NH Business Review's Business Excellence Awards, presented by Citizens Bank, recognize the imagination, industriousness, innovation and achievements of business owners and operators in New Hampshire.Business Excellence Awards

The Business Excellence Awards — awarded in eight different categories — honor individuals from New Hampshire-based businesses with less than 100 employees and those with more than 100 employees. 

Winners will be recognized at an evening reception at the Manchester Downtown Hotel in November and will be featured in the November 9  issue of NH Business Review.

2018 Awards Ceremony 

Please join us to celebrate this year's recipients.
This year's awards ceremony will include a spirited cocktail hour and plated dinner.

Business Excellence Awards Ceremony and Dinner
Thursday, November 1, 2018
5:30 8 p.m.
Manchester Downtown Hotel Armory
700 Elm Street
Manchester, NH

Congratulations to the 2018 Business Excellence Awards winners. Photos, profiles and more information about this year's recipients will be available soon.

Business and Professional Services – Small Company
Hollis McGuire of NH Small Business Development Center

Business and Professional Services – Large Company
Patrick C. Closson of McLane Middleton, Professional Association

Consumer Services – Small Company
Robin Dewey of Robin’s Egg

Consumer Services – Large Company
Larry Haynes of Grappone Automotive Group

Financial Services – Small Company
Nichole D. Raftopoulos  of Nvest Financial Group, LLC    

Financial Services – Large Company       
Philip Emma of Merrimack County Savings Bank               

Healthcare – Small Company
Dwight Davis of Senior Helpers of the Greater Seacoast

Healthcare – Large Company
Michael Peterson of Androscoggin Valley Hospital

Manufacturing – Small Company
Stephen Caroselli of Orion Entrance Control, Inc.

Manufacturing – Large Company
David S. Worthen of Worthen Industries, Inc.

Nonprofit – Small Company
Diane Fitzpatrick of Boys & Girls Club of Manchester

Nonprofit – Large Company
Helene Mogridge of Keene Family YMCA             

Real Estate and Construction – Small Company
Todd Hanson, AIA of JSA Inc      

Technology – Small Company
Richard Greenwald of Simbex   

Technology – Large Company
Dave Harrold of BAE Systems    

If you have questions concerning your registration to the Business Excellence Awards ceremony on Nov. 1, please contact Amanda Andrews at 603-413-5113 or aandrews@mcleancommunications.com.

 

Edit ModuleShow Tags

Archive » Business Excellence Award Recipients

2017 Business Excellence Winner: William Stone of Primary Bank

2017 Business Excellence Winner: William Stone of Primary Bank

William Stone, president and CEO at Primary Bank in Bedford, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the financial services category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Bill Ermer of Palmer Gas & Oil

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Bill Ermer of Palmer Gas & Oil

Bill Ermer, president and owner of Palmer Gas & Oil in Atkinson, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the consumer category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Robert Lawton of Funspot

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Robert Lawton of Funspot

Robert Lawton, founder and owner of Funspot in Weirs Beach, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the consumer category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nick Brattan of New England Document Systems

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nick Brattan of New England Document Systems

Nick Brattan, president of New England Document Systems, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the business and professional services category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nancy Clark of Drive Brand Studio

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nancy Clark of Drive Brand Studio

Nancy Clark, owner of Drive Brand Studio in North Conway, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the business and professional services category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: David Mansfield of The Provident Bank

2017 Business Excellence Winner: David Mansfield of The Provident Bank

David Mansfield, CEO of The Provident Bank in Portsmouth, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the financial services category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Eric Soederberg of Sunrise Labs

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Eric Soederberg of Sunrise Labs

Eric Soederberg, president and CEO of Sunrise Labs in Bedford, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the technology category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Suzanne Foster of the Transformative Solutions business of Medtronic

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Suzanne Foster of the Transformative Solutions business of Medtronic

Suzanne Foster, vice president and general manager of the Transformative Solutions business of Medtronic in Portsmouth, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the manufacturing category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Leonard Chaloux of Moore Nanotechnology Systems

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Leonard Chaloux of Moore Nanotechnology Systems

Leonard Chaloux, president, CEO and co-founder of Moore Nanotechnology Systems in Swanzey, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the manufacturing category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nicole Carrier of Throwback Brewery

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Nicole Carrier of Throwback Brewery

Nicole Carrier, co-founder and president of Throwback Brewery in North Hampton, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the manufacturing category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Dylan Cruess of TFMoran

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Dylan Cruess of TFMoran

Dylan Cruess, chief operating officer of TFMoran in Bedford, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the real estate and construction category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Kyle York of Oracle Dyn

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Kyle York of Oracle Dyn

Kyle York, general manager and vice president of business & product strategy at Oracle Dyn in Manchester, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the technology category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: William Rider of The Mental Health Center of Greater Manchester

2017 Business Excellence Winner: William Rider of The Mental Health Center of Greater Manchester

William Rider, president and CEO of The Mental Health Center of Greater Manchester in Manchester, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the nonprofit category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Doug Dean of Elliot Health System

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Doug Dean of Elliot Health System

Doug Dean, president and CEO at Elliot Health System in Manchester, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the health care category for a large organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Dr. Robert Chaikin of Belknap Dental Associates

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Dr. Robert Chaikin of Belknap Dental Associates

Dr. Robert Chaikin, president of Belknap Dental Associates in Dover, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the health care category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Winner: Martha Stone of Cross Roads House

2017 Business Excellence Winner: Martha Stone of Cross Roads House

Martha Stone, executive director of Cross Roads House in Portsmouth, is the 2017 Business Excellence winner in the nonprofit category for a small organization
2017 Business Excellence Awards Hall of Fame Inductee: Paul Leblanc

2017 Business Excellence Awards Hall of Fame Inductee: Paul Leblanc

Paul Leblanc, president of Southern New Hampshire University, is the 2017 Business Excellence Awards Hall of Fame inductee
Edit ModuleShow Tags